School Hours & Contact Information Enrollment Calendar Student Handbook 1:1 Technology 8th Grade Recognition PTO Resources Math Help Principal's Page School Safety Schoology
7th/8th Grade Team Pages Music 1:1 Device Policy Attendance Policy Dress Code Electronics Policy School Supplies Student Handbook Student Resource Page
Staff AESOP Mission & Vision My Learning Plan Reading Fluency Staff Handbook Staff Resources Staff Sign In/Out
Bethel College Chamber of Commerce City of Newton Newton Stats Visitor Info
All Schools Cooper Early Ed Northridge Elementary Slate Creek Elementary South Breeze Elementary Sunset Elementary Santa Fe 5/6 Center Newton High School Walton Rural Life Center
Superintendent Administration BOE Employment KSDE

Staff

Chisholm Middle School Staff

To contact a staff member by email, use the format: firstname.lastname@usd373.org

 

PRINCIPAL BOBBI JO GRIEB (bobbijo.grieb)
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL/Athletic Director Ben O'Dell (benjamin.odell)
COUNSELOR TIFFANY HAYNES-REED (tiffany.reed)
NURSE ANGIE NAYSMITH (angela.naysmith)
SPED SOCIAL WORKER  
SOCIAL WORKER MIKE RANDLE
SRO OFFICER SHELL
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT LYNNETTE DOTY
ISS SUPERVISOR SHANE KNAUSS
7TH GRADE BLACK ELA TOM HATCH
7TH GRADE BLACK MATH KIMBERLY TATE
7TH GRADE BLACK SCIENCE CHELLE COFFEE
7TH GRADE BLACK SOCIAL STUDIES CHRIS KOEHN
7TH GRADE GOLD ELA AMY PAYNE
7TH GRADE GOLD MATH LISA MARTIN
7TH GRADE GOLD SCIENCE CORINA ENNS
7TH GRADE GOLD SOCIAL STUDIES DANIEL BULLER
7TH GRADE WRITING CHRIS HASAN
7TH GRADE INTRO TO COMPUTERS JENNY GIHRING (jennifer.gihring)
8TH GRADE BLACK ELA CASSIE BALZER
8TH GRADE BLACK MATH SUSAN WRIGHT
8TH GRADE BLACK SCIENCE ALEX PETERSEN
8TH GRADE BLACK SOCIAL STUDIES MONTY GRABER
8TH GRADE GOLD ELA NOVA LATTA
8TH GRADE GOLD MATH CINDY RAMBO (cynthia.rambo)
8TH GRADE GOLD SCIENCE LAURA BAKER
8TH GRADE GOLD SOCIAL STUDIES CARSON MATILE
8TH GRADE WRITING  
8TH GRADE CAREER AND LIFE PLANNING DEREK BRISTOL
LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST BRITTANY BIRCH
AGRICULTURE   
ART RONDA DUGAN
BAND GREG BERGMAN
ORCHESTRA JOEY MENNINGA
CHOIR MEGAN SIEBERT
PHYSICAL EDUCATION JAMIE DIBBENS
PHYSICAL EDUCATION STEVE BACON
PHYSICAL EDUCATION MIKE BONCZYK
GATEWAY TO TECH & ENGINEERING APPS JOHN WERNER
JAG JUSTIN SCHNEIDER
INTRO TO BUSINESS  
PSYCHOLOGIST  
SPEECH AND LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST  
SPEECH AND LANGUAGE ASSISTANT JENNIFER YOUNG
VISION IMPAIRMENT ANDREA REGIER
READING INTERVENTIONIST CATHY WOODWARD
READING AIDE  
ELL ESTHER BECKER
GIFTED (ELP)  
ED SCOTT JANTZI
IDD TERRY SCATES
7TH GRADE GOLD SPED SHAWNA'DE SMITH
7TH GRADE BLACK SPED SANDRA BARNETT
8TH GRADE GOLD SPED  
8TH GRADE BLACK SPED SCOTT STUHLSATZ
MATH INTERVENTIONIST CINDY PENNER
MATH AIDE LEE BLACKBURN
PARA EDUCATOR SUMMER WERNER
PARA EDUCATOR CHARLENE BERG
PARA EDUCATOR KRISTIN KORNFELD
PARA EDUCATOR TERRY BELGARD (teresa.belgard)
PARA EDUCATOR GAYLE FRANZ
PARA EDUCATOR BRIGITTE LOESCHER
PARA EDUCATOR MEGAN THOMPSON
PARA EDUCATOR

JANINE MABREY

PARA EDUCATOR FREDDIE PETERS
PARA EDUCATOR JUSTIN MONTANO
PARA EDUCATOR  
PARA EDUCATOR ELIZABETH CAMPBELL
PARA EDUCATOR CLAUDIA HERNANDEZ
FOOD SERVICE BRANDON HANCHETT
FOOD SERVICE GERALDINE EPP
FOOD SERVICE YESENIA JURADO
FOOD SERVICE TERESA MEZA
FOOD SERVICE RAMONA SANDOVAL
FOOD SERVICE CHRISTINA TRUJILLO
FOOD SERVICE PEGGY EASON
CUSTODIAN JUDY HERNANDEZ
CUSTODIAN GABBY GUZMAN
CUSTODIAN ROXANNE WRIGHT
CUSTODIAN ALAN BANSEMER